Estimated value
£530,151
Median £2,897/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £490,000£575,000
Estimated value: £530,151Last sold (Mar 2021): £454,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NE61 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BLAGDON CLOSE NE61 2PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 159 | £3,145 | C | 87% |
5 WILLOW DRIVE NE61 6FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 162 | £2,593 | B | 85% |
5 HORSESHOE WAY NE61 2GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 195 | £2,897 | B | 85% |
1 CRANFORD COURT NE61 2GE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 150 | £3,183 | B | 85% |
21 FALCON HILL NE61 2YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 171 | £2,865 | D | 84% |
2 HEPSCOTT BURN NE61 2FW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 183 | £3,142 | B | 84% |
87 GRANGE ROAD NE61 2TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 156 | £2,404 | D | 82% |
25 SOUTHGATE MEWS NE61 2BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £436,000 | 143 | £3,049 | C | 81% |
70 KINGSWELL NE61 2TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 137 | £2,774 | C | 81% |