HouseValuation
Home·NE61·Valuation

8, WEAVERS ROAD, NE61 2FA

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£190,020

Median £3,167/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £185,000£205,000
Estimated value: £190,020Last sold (May 2024): £185,100

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NE61 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TAILOR WAY
NE61 2ZJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00057£3,246B90%
39 WILLOWBURN
NE61 2FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00060£3,167B89%
32 CORDWAINERS
NE61 2ZN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,00060£2,150B87%
26 SLEEKBURN
NE61 2ZD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,50057£3,202B86%
52 BOWYER WAY
NE61 2GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,00077£2,091B85%
36 CORDWAINERS
NE61 2ZN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00060£3,000B84%
116 GREEN LANE
NE61 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00060£3,417D84%
23 MOORFIELDS
NE61 2UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,00052£3,827C84%
7 MATHESONS GARDENS
NE61 1ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00068£2,868C82%
53 ELEVENTH AVENUE
NE61 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00058£2,586C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address