Estimated value
£212,550
Median £2,725/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £212,550Last sold (Feb 2023): £171,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near NE6 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 ROKEBY TERRACE NE6 5SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | D | 90% |
68 ROKEBY TERRACE NE6 5SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | D | 90% |
69 ADDYCOMBE TERRACE NE6 5NB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 90% |
174 SIMONSIDE TERRACE NE6 5LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 90% |
144 TREWHITT ROAD NE6 5DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 69 | £2,565 | C | 90% |
16 SHAFTESBURY GROVE NE6 5JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 69 | £3,145 | C | 88% |
29 STANNINGTON AVENUE NE6 5AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 71 | £2,521 | C | 88% |
83 TOSSON TERRACE NE6 5LY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | 67 | £2,030 | C | 87% |
19 SEVENTH AVENUE NE6 5YD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | C | 87% |