Estimated value
£198,925
Median £2,725/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £198,925Last sold (Jan 2025): £173,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 ROKEBY TERRACE NE6 5SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 63 | £3,071 | D | 93% |
70 ROKEBY TERRACE NE6 5SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | D | 90% |
68 ROKEBY TERRACE NE6 5SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | D | 90% |
69 ADDYCOMBE TERRACE NE6 5NB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 90% |
174 SIMONSIDE TERRACE NE6 5LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 90% |
144 TREWHITT ROAD NE6 5DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 69 | £2,565 | C | 90% |
8 FIFTH AVENUE NE6 5YL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 65 | £2,192 | C | 89% |
18 SIXTH AVENUE NE6 5YN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 64 | £2,406 | C | 89% |
89 TREWHITT ROAD NE6 5LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | C | 88% |
16 SHAFTESBURY GROVE NE6 5JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 69 | £3,145 | C | 88% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address