HouseValuation
Home·NE6·Valuation

39, LABURNUM AVENUE, NE6 4PP

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,400

Median £2,150/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £192,180£237,000
Estimated value: £206,400Last sold (Aug 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NE6 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LABURNUM AVENUE
NE6 4PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,000107£2,215D91%
25 LABURNUM AVENUE
NE6 4PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00095£2,474C87%
47 PALMERSTON AVENUE
NE6 4RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000100£2,150D87%
1 ELGIN GARDENS
NE6 4EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00089£1,978D87%
2 JASMINE CLOSE
NE6 4PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00085£2,353C87%
70 WILTON AVENUE
NE6 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,000101£1,683D86%
5 TROJAN AVENUE
NE6 4QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00094£1,702D86%
40 WHINNEYFIELD ROAD
NE6 4HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00085£1,765D86%
18 JULIAN AVENUE
NE6 4RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,18084£2,288D85%
86 WHINNEYFIELD ROAD
NE6 4HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£128,50084£1,530E85%

Dig deeper into this address