HouseValuation
Home·NE6·Valuation

83, BROOMFIELD AVENUE, NE6 4PH

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,300

Median £2,150/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £219,300Last sold (Jun 2021): £235,532

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NE6 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NORTHMOOR ROAD
NE6 4RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,000114£2,088D89%
19 BROOMFIELD AVENUE
NE6 4PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00098£2,194E88%
47 PALMERSTON AVENUE
NE6 4RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000100£2,150D87%
1 ELGIN GARDENS
NE6 4EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00089£1,978D87%
70 WILTON AVENUE
NE6 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,000101£1,683D86%
5 TROJAN AVENUE
NE6 4QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00094£1,702D86%
29 LARCHWOOD AVENUE
NE6 4NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000117£2,564C85%
31 LABURNUM AVENUE
NE6 4PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,000107£2,215D85%
35 BROOMFIELD AVENUE
NE6 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875D84%
80 SUTTON STREET
NE6 4RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000109£2,018C84%

Dig deeper into this address