HouseValuation
Home·NE6·Valuation

5, RELTON AVENUE, NE6 2TH

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£62,526

Median £1,226/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £65,000£128,000
Estimated value: £62,526Last sold (Oct 2005): £55,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near NE6 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 BENSON ROAD
NE6 2SE · Flat
Mar 2026£65,00053£1,226C91%
195 ST PETERS ROAD
NE6 2EA · Flat
Jan 2026£45,00055£818C89%
66 NORTH VIEW
NE6 2SG · Flat
Dec 2025£75,50053£1,425C88%
298 ST ANTHONYS ROAD
NE6 2NL · Flat
Oct 2025£56,00050£1,120C86%
41 IRTHING AVENUE
NE6 2TQ · Flat
Sept 2025£41,00056£732C85%
117 SCARBOROUGH ROAD
NE6 2RU · Flat
Feb 2026£55,00060£917C84%
24 DENMARK STREET
NE6 2UB · Flat
Aug 2025£76,00049£1,551C84%
89 STRATFORD ROAD
NE6 5PD · Flat
Dec 2025£128,00057£2,246C83%
867 WELBECK ROAD
NE6 4JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£60,00052£1,154D83%
132 MOWBRAY STREET
NE6 5PA · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00058£1,379C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address