HouseValuation
Home·NE6·Valuation

369, BENSON ROAD, NE6 2SH

Flat·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,882

Median £1,226/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £65,000£193,500
Estimated value: £69,882Last sold (Sept 2023): £57,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE6 2SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 BENSON ROAD
NE6 2SE · Flat
Mar 2026£65,00053£1,226C88%
117 SCARBOROUGH ROAD
NE6 2RU · Flat
Feb 2026£55,00060£917C87%
206 SCARBOROUGH ROAD
NE6 2RX · Flat
Nov 2025£50,00065£769D87%
867 WELBECK ROAD
NE6 4JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£60,00052£1,154D86%
195 ST PETERS ROAD
NE6 2EA · Flat
Jan 2026£45,00055£818C86%
66 NORTH VIEW
NE6 2SG · Flat
Dec 2025£75,50053£1,425C85%
103 ROKEBY TERRACE
NE6 5SU · Flat
Feb 2026£193,50063£3,071D84%
11 ADA STREET
NE6 2RB · Flat
Feb 2026£55,00067£821D84%
40 KING JOHN TERRACE
NE6 5XY · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00054£3,426D84%
45 BENFIELD ROAD
NE6 5UY · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00063£2,143D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address