Estimated value
£553,090
Median £2,911/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £405,000£511,000
Estimated value: £553,090Last sold (Aug 2025): £595,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NE5 5HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ABBEY DRIVE NE5 1QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 152 | £2,895 | C | 79% |
2 JUNIPER WALK NE5 1UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 179 | £2,112 | D | 79% |
136 WATSON ROAD NE5 1BU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £511,000 | 175 | £2,920 | B | 75% |
2 CHESSAR AVENUE NE5 3RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 173 | £809 | C | 74% |
99 WATSON ROAD NE5 1BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 146 | £2,911 | B | 74% |
2 REEDSMOUTH PLACE NE5 2HQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £261,000 | 162 | £1,611 | C | 74% |
3 WESTWARD COURT NE5 5LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £299,950 | 98 | £3,061 | C | 73% |
14 ABBEY DRIVE NE5 1QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 119 | £3,487 | C | 72% |
16 DAVISON COURT NE5 1BW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 146 | £2,774 | B | 72% |