Estimated value
£154,830
Median £2,382/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £162,000£250,000
Estimated value: £154,830Last sold (Jan 2018): £1,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near NE5 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 RAVENSHILL ROAD NE5 5EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 66 | £1,182 | C | 84% |
31 COLWYNE PLACE NE5 3ST · Other | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 82% |
2 BRUCE CLOSE NE5 5LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | C | 78% |
7 TRAFFORD WALK NE5 5NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,500 | 59 | £3,025 | C | 78% |
11 LANGDON ROAD NE5 5LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 76% |
77 WHEATFIELD ROAD NE5 5JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 68 | £2,382 | C | 76% |
180 WEST AVENUE NE5 5JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 75% |
7 PEARY CLOSE NE5 5JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 75% |
106 DOWNEND ROAD NE5 5NJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £181,000 | 67 | £2,701 | C | 75% |
62 GREELY ROAD NE5 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 58 | £2,207 | D | 74% |