HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

53, RAVENSHILL ROAD, NE5 5EA

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,135

Median £2,233/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,135Last sold (May 2014): £87,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NE5 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HILLHEAD ROAD
NE5 5AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00091£2,582D91%
30 WESTERN AVENUE
NE5 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00091£1,802D90%
22 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
NE5 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00086£1,860D85%
11 LANGDON ROAD
NE5 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00074£3,378D85%
81 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
NE5 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00082£1,793D85%
29 NORTHCOTE AVENUE
NE5 5AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000103£2,233D85%
19 THE BURNSIDE
NE5 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00081£1,481C84%
14 CORONATION ROAD
NE5 1PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574D84%
11 SUNNYWAY
NE5 3NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00086£2,326D84%
20 NORTH AVENUE
NE5 5JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£233,000105£2,219D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address