HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

6, OVINGTON GROVE, NE5 2QA

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,346

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£185,500
Estimated value: £158,346Last sold (Aug 2022): £80,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NE5 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CLAREWOOD PLACE
NE5 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00064£2,781C90%
7 TRAFFORD WALK
NE5 5NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,50059£3,025C85%
24 RUDCHESTER PLACE
NE5 2QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00061£2,689D84%
109 MILECASTLE COURT
NE5 2PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00054£2,778C83%
36 HEATHFIELD CRESCENT
NE5 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£102,00061£1,672C82%
151 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
NE5 3QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619B82%
6 ASKRIGG WALK
NE5 1BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00058£2,759D82%
69 CHADDERTON DRIVE
NE5 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,50059£3,144D82%
64 BELSAY LANE
NE5 2FP · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50062£2,621B81%
16 BRENDALE AVENUE
NE5 5NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00058£3,190C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address