Estimated value
£140,670
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £143,000£222,000
Estimated value: £140,670Last sold (Jul 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NE5 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TERRY COONEY PLACE NE5 2FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 94 | £2,362 | C | 90% |
59 WATERBEACH PLACE NE5 2NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 77 | £1,351 | C | 89% |
29 BROOKVILLE CRESCENT NE5 2GH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 77 | £2,442 | C | 89% |
12 ASHOLME NE5 2JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 88 | £1,784 | C | 89% |
47 FAIRSPRING NE5 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 86 | £1,070 | E | 88% |
14 REDCROFT GREEN NE5 3TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | C | 86% |
20 CROSSLAW NE5 2BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 99 | £1,444 | C | 86% |
2 DAYSHIELD NE5 2YQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 83 | £988 | C | 86% |
37 FOURSTONES NE5 2PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | D | 86% |