HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

6, GARTHFIELD CRESCENT, NE5 2LY

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,330

Median £2,090/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £252,000£370,000
Estimated value: £286,330Last sold (Aug 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE5 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WINDSOR CRESCENT
NE5 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000128£2,188D87%
25 - 27 BRIARSIDE
NE5 2LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,000139£1,813C84%
45 DILSTON DRIVE
NE5 5QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,000119£1,429D82%
27 GROSVENOR WAY
NE5 1SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000126£2,341C82%
59 BENWELL HILL ROAD
NE5 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000125£2,960D82%
12 REEDSMOUTH PLACE
NE5 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00096£1,531C81%
666 WEST ROAD
NE5 2UR · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000131£763D81%
21 BRUCE GARDENS
NE5 2EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,500128£2,090C81%
262 SILVER LONNEN
NE5 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C81%
5 LANERCOST DRIVE
NE5 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000112£1,964D81%

Dig deeper into this address