Estimated value
£179,496
Median £2,216/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £170,000£190,000
Estimated value: £179,496Last sold (Mar 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 LANERCOST DRIVE NE5 2DL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £188,000 | 77 | £2,442 | D | 88% |
22 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD NE5 2QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 87% |
7 BELLISTER GROVE NE5 2DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 76 | £2,013 | D | 87% |
11 STONEYLEA ROAD NE5 2AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | D | 86% |
34 WINDSOR CRESCENT NE5 2LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 86% |
15 HENSHAW PLACE NE5 2HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 86% |
26 ACOMB GARDENS NE5 2RY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | E | 85% |
23 DRURIDGE DRIVE NE5 3LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 74 | £2,216 | E | 85% |
181 SILVER LONNEN NE5 2HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 70 | £1,171 | D | 84% |
9 LANGLEY ROAD NE5 2AP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address