HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

2, ASHLEIGH CRESCENT, NE5 2AE

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£247,244

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £247,244Last sold (Dec 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NE5 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
262 SILVER LONNEN
NE5 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000114£2,193C84%
5 LANERCOST DRIVE
NE5 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000112£1,964D84%
19 ARNSIDE WALK
NE5 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,000116£1,862E84%
10 WINDSOR CRESCENT
NE5 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000128£2,188D84%
30 THE DRIVE
NE5 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,000113£2,230C83%
79 SILVERHILL DRIVE
NE5 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,000100£1,950D82%
45 BRUCE GARDENS
NE5 2EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,099100£1,701D82%
55 BENWELL HILL ROAD
NE5 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000104£2,308C82%
14 CORONATION ROAD
NE5 1PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574D81%
22 ST CUTHBERTS ROAD
NE5 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00086£1,860D81%

Dig deeper into this address