HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

2, WEST MEADOWS, NE5 1LS

Detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,696

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £189,696Last sold (Oct 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NE5 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 WEST MEADOWS
NE5 1LS · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514D91%
17 AISGILL DRIVE
NE5 1AR · Detached
Nov 2025£200,00052£3,846D86%
21 GARNER CLOSE
NE5 1SQ · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00064£4,453D85%
6 ASKRIGG WALK
NE5 1BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00058£2,759D84%
69 CHADDERTON DRIVE
NE5 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,50059£3,144D84%
19 ELSTON CLOSE
NE5 1JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00065£3,846D80%
26 CHUDLEIGH GARDENS
NE5 1EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£193,00058£3,328D79%
66 REDEWOOD CLOSE
NE5 2NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£178,00074£2,405D78%
17 JEDBURGH CLOSE
NE5 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847D77%
47 KENMOOR WAY
NE5 1TY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00059£2,831C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address