HouseValuation
Home·NE5·Valuation

33, BALSAM WAY, NE5 1DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£242,606

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,850Median £229,950£268,000
Estimated value: £242,606Last sold (Dec 2022): £231,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NE5 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 BALSAM WAY
NE5 1DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,85084£1,986B92%
42 BALSAM WAY
NE5 1DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£168,00084£2,000B90%
3 BRIGHT GARDENS
NE5 1BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50080£2,844B89%
29 HOWICK DRIVE
NE5 2FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00096£2,448B86%
57 WATSON ROAD
NE5 1BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00089£2,921B86%
7 KEARTON AVENUE
NE5 1TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00080£2,875C86%
50 HILLHEAD PARKWAY
NE5 1EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00080£2,375C85%
55 CHAPEL HOUSE DRIVE
NE5 1AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,95080£2,874C84%
5 GLEBE CLOSE
NE5 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00095£2,821C84%
150 WEST AVENUE
NE5 5JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00083£2,410B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address