HouseValuation
Home·NE46·Valuation

9, VALLEY COURT, NE46 4DD

Detached·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£492,804

Median £2,916/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £495,000£730,000
Estimated value: £492,804Last sold (Jul 2009): £305,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near NE46 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE FOGGETT
NE46 1YB · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000166£4,398E85%
27 HACKWOOD PARK
NE46 1AX · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000157£3,025D83%
25 DOBSON GARDENS
NE46 4SD · Detached
Mar 2026£515,000194£2,655B82%
5 VALLEY COURT
NE46 4DD · Detached
Feb 2025£575,000215£2,674E80%
LINDEN COTTAGE
NE46 4AG · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000146£4,795C78%
18 SHAWS PARK
NE46 3BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£407,000160£2,544D78%
T'SHUR-VAH HOUSE, 3 WEST HEXTOL CLOSE
NE46 2BS · Detached
Oct 2025£434,500149£2,916D78%
THISTLEHAUGH
NE46 4DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000136£2,500E77%
32 SHAWS PARK
NE46 3BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000155£3,194C77%
THURLESTONE
NE46 4DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,000175£2,400E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address