HouseValuation
Home·NE46·Valuation

39, KINGSGATE TERRACE, NE46 3EP

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,740

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £245,000£475,000
Estimated value: £255,740Last sold (Jul 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NE46 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SPITTAL TERRACE
NE46 3ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00093£1,828D91%
62 KINGSGATE TERRACE
NE46 3EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000109£2,202D91%
34 KINGSGATE TERRACE
NE46 3EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,00091£2,692D91%
10 PRIOR TERRACE
NE46 3EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00085£2,118C88%
21 WINDSOR TERRACE
NE46 3JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00087£3,046D87%
3 QUALITY COTTAGES
NE46 4SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00088£3,750D86%
58 KINGSGATE TERRACE
NE46 3EP · Terraced
Feb 2025£153,00084£1,821E83%
42 KINGSGATE TERRACE
NE46 3EP · Terraced
Aug 2024£195,00093£2,097D83%
1 BEECH HILL
NE46 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000100£4,750D82%
11 OSBORNE AVENUE
NE46 3JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£343,750104£3,305D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address