HouseValuation
Home·NE46·Valuation

22, COCKSHAW, NE46 3EB

Detached·106·EPC G
Estimated value
£391,882

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£570,000
Estimated value: £391,882Last sold (May 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 49/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 49/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near NE46 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PORTLAND GARDENS
NE46 3JA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000111£3,829C80%
SILCOATES WHITBY AVENUE
NE46 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000115£2,696E76%
BEECHWAYS SHAWS LANE
NE46 3AR · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000119£3,361D75%
7 BENSON CLOSE
NE46 2PD · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000103£3,398C75%
STONEYCROFT ELVASTON ROAD
NE46 2HW · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000119£4,790D75%
7 ROBSON DRIVE
NE46 2HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000107£4,206C73%
36 COLLINGWOOD DRIVE
NE46 2JA · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000119£3,697C73%
1 BEECH HILL
NE46 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000100£4,750D73%
11 OSBORNE AVENUE
NE46 3JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£343,750104£3,305D73%
48 HORNBEAM CRESCENT
NE46 1WJ · Detached
Oct 2025£280,00092£3,043B72%

Dig deeper into this address