HouseValuation
Home·NE4·Valuation

45, FRIARSIDE ROAD, NE4 9UP

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,496

Median £2,344/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,044Median £280,000£306,000
Estimated value: £255,496Last sold (Oct 2012): £147,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NE4 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 POWBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,000106£2,708C91%
33 BOURNE AVENUE
NE4 9XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£281,000104£2,702C90%
15 RIDGEWAY
NE4 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£306,000109£2,807D86%
7 POWBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000111£2,523D85%
31 KINGSWAY
NE4 9UH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000123£2,236C83%
48 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,000125£2,344D83%
8 ELDER DRIVE
NE4 9AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,80084£2,331C82%
38 NUNS MOOR ROAD
NE4 9AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,044121£686D82%
155 TWO BALL LONNEN
NE4 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00077£1,429C81%
56 MIDDLETON AVENUE
NE4 9NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,000105£1,733D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address