Estimated value
£132,090
Median £1,785/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£185,000
Estimated value: £132,090Last sold (Aug 2009): £75,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near NE4 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 WINGROVE AVENUE NE4 9AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | D | 87% |
174 TWO BALL LONNEN NE4 9SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £146,550 | 66 | £2,220 | E | 86% |
43 CEDAR ROAD NE4 9XY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £116,000 | 65 | £1,785 | D | 81% |
26 MILVAIN AVENUE NE4 9JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 81% |
44 LINDEN AVENUE NE4 9QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 88 | £1,648 | E | 80% |
110 NEWMINSTER ROAD NE4 9LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £152,000 | 76 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
340 WEST ROAD NE4 9JU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 80% |
71 CEDAR ROAD NE4 9PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,800 | 76 | £1,458 | C | 80% |
31 GREENWAY NE4 9TU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | E | 80% |