HouseValuation
Home·NE4·Valuation

2, GRANGE ROAD, NE4 9LD

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,064

Median £2,344/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,044Median £281,000£320,000
Estimated value: £307,064Last sold (Jul 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NE4 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,000125£2,344D92%
38 NUNS MOOR ROAD
NE4 9AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,044121£686D85%
15 RIDGEWAY
NE4 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£306,000109£2,807D83%
7 POWBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000111£2,523D82%
4 POWBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,000106£2,708C82%
58 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000167£1,916C81%
36 NUNS MOOR ROAD
NE4 9AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,000139£1,978D81%
44 MILVAIN AVENUE
NE4 9JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,000116£2,069D81%
33 BOURNE AVENUE
NE4 9XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£281,000104£2,702C81%
31 KINGSWAY
NE4 9UH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000123£2,236C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address