Estimated value
£471,296
Median £2,104/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £390,000£710,000
Estimated value: £471,296Last sold (Jul 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 WINGROVE ROAD NE4 9DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 202 | £2,104 | E | 78% |
114 MOORSIDE NORTH NE4 9DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £551,551 | 166 | £3,323 | F | 77% |
44 GRANGE ROAD NE4 9LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 188 | £2,074 | C | 74% |
168 WINGROVE ROAD NE4 9BX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 151 | £2,517 | E | 73% |
38 NUNS MOOR CRESCENT NE4 9BE · Detached | Jan 2025 | £274,444 | 233 | £1,178 | E | 73% |
255 WINGROVE ROAD NE4 9DD · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £440,000 | 207 | £2,126 | D | 73% |
5 WINGROVE ROAD NE4 9BP · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £215,000 | 265 | £811 | D | 72% |
130 SUTHERLAND AVENUE NE4 9NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
55 MOORSIDE SOUTH NE4 9BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 292 | £2,432 | D | 72% |
58 GRANGE ROAD NE4 9LD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 167 | £1,916 | C | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address