Estimated value
£368,358
Median £2,523/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,500Median £293,000£551,551
Estimated value: £368,358Last sold (Nov 2013): £279,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NE4 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 GRANGE ROAD NE4 9LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £293,000 | 125 | £2,344 | D | 86% |
15 RIDGEWAY NE4 9UL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £306,000 | 109 | £2,807 | D | 83% |
168 WINGROVE ROAD NE4 9BX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 151 | £2,517 | E | 82% |
7 POWBURN GARDENS NE4 9UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | D | 82% |
4 POWBURN GARDENS NE4 9UE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 106 | £2,708 | C | 82% |
36 NUNS MOOR ROAD NE4 9AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 139 | £1,978 | D | 81% |
58 GRANGE ROAD NE4 9LD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 167 | £1,916 | C | 81% |
33 BOURNE AVENUE NE4 9XL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 104 | £2,702 | C | 81% |