Estimated value
£148,423
Median £1,441/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £148,423Last sold (Feb 2006): £160,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NE4 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CLOVELLY AVENUE NE4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 118 | £1,441 | D | 89% |
181 HAMPSTEAD ROAD NE4 8TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 117 | £1,282 | C | 86% |
40 CLOVELLY AVENUE NE4 8SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 101 | £1,683 | D | 86% |
14 AMELIA CLOSE NE4 8LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 105 | £1,314 | C | 85% |
5 PAIGNTON AVENUE NE4 8RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | C | 85% |
115 NORMOUNT ROAD NE4 8SJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,000 | 98 | £1,000 | D | 84% |
162 DILSTON ROAD NE4 5AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,500 | 103 | £1,752 | D | 84% |
47 FAIRHOLM ROAD NE4 8AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £111,000 | 102 | £1,088 | D | 83% |
2 BRANCEPETH AVENUE NE4 8EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £107,500 | 92 | £1,168 | D | 83% |