HouseValuation
Home·NE4·Valuation

32, GAINSBOROUGH GROVE, NE4 5PH

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£100,572

Median £1,479/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £103,000£175,000
Estimated value: £100,572Last sold (Jul 1997): £24,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NE4 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 LONGLEY STREET
NE4 5EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C89%
67 BENTINCK ROAD
NE4 6UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00071£1,479C84%
51 GAINSBOROUGH GROVE
NE4 5PH · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00060£1,417C83%
6 ALDER AVENUE
NE4 9TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£121,00062£1,952C83%
188 WINGROVE AVENUE
NE4 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00076£2,237D82%
111 BEACONSFIELD STREET
NE4 5JP · Terraced
May 2025£88,00064£1,375C82%
31 DILSTON ROAD
NE4 5AB · Terraced
May 2025£79,00072£1,097C82%
29 DILSTON ROAD
NE4 5AB · Terraced
May 2025£103,00070£1,471C82%
138 JOAN STREET
NE4 8QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00061£1,557C81%
74 LADYKIRK ROAD
NE4 8AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,00076£789C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address