Estimated value
£115,362
Median £1,479/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £116,500£175,000
Estimated value: £115,362Last sold (Mar 2003): £54,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NE4 5PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 MONDAY CRESCENT NE4 5BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,000 | 85 | £1,953 | D | 85% |
188 WINGROVE AVENUE NE4 9AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | D | 85% |
109 CROYDON ROAD NE4 5LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 82% |
67 BENTINCK ROAD NE4 6UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | C | 82% |
50 LADYKIRK ROAD NE4 8AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | C | 81% |
18 HAWTHORN WALK NE4 7HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,500 | 83 | £1,404 | C | 81% |
59 LONGLEY STREET NE4 5EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 80% |
31 DILSTON ROAD NE4 5AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £79,000 | 72 | £1,097 | C | 79% |
29 DILSTON ROAD NE4 5AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £103,000 | 70 | £1,471 | C | 79% |