Estimated value
£87,100
Median £1,300/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £94,000£156,000
Estimated value: £87,100Last sold (Dec 2021): £42,300
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NE39 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 TOWNELEY TERRACE NE39 2HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 70 | £1,214 | C | 86% |
23 STROTHERS TERRACE NE39 2HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,500 | 71 | £1,246 | D | 83% |
19 STROTHERS TERRACE NE39 2HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 60 | £1,300 | D | 83% |
5 OLGA TERRACE NE39 2NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 83% |
23 BURNOPFIELD ROAD NE39 1QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | C | 81% |
26 BROCKWELL ROAD NE39 2FB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £156,000 | 65 | £2,400 | B | 81% |
12 THE CRESCENT NE39 2AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 60 | £2,067 | D | 80% |
4 ROBERT TERRACE NE39 2AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,100 | 85 | £1,413 | C | 80% |
1 WHINFIELD COTTAGES NE39 1PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 80% |