HouseValuation
Home·NE38·Valuation

2, DANBURY CLOSE, NE38 8FA

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£305,200

Median £2,725/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £275,000£376,000
Estimated value: £305,200Last sold (Feb 2025): £298,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NE38 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DANBURY CLOSE
NE38 8FA · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000108£2,639B92%
24 CAPESTHORNE ROAD
NE38 8BY · Detached
Feb 2026£273,000100£2,730B90%
4 WILLIAM FORSTER CLOSE
NE38 8BT · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00097£2,784B89%
9 FATFIELD PARK
NE38 8BN · Detached
Dec 2025£318,000126£2,524C85%
2 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
NE38 0ES · Detached
Mar 2026£327,000120£2,725C83%
6 ROCKINGHAM DRIVE
NE38 8BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00099£1,869C82%
37 VALLEY VIEW
NE38 8SL · Detached
Aug 2025£263,000104£2,529C81%
17 WETTONMILL CLOSE
NE38 8FP · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00092£2,989B81%
29 FOREST DRIVE
NE38 9JD · Detached
Jan 2026£376,000105£3,581C81%
22 CAPESTHORNE ROAD
NE38 8BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,500121£2,087B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address