Estimated value
£119,474
Median £1,457/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £125,000£147,750
Estimated value: £119,474Last sold (Jun 2022): £127,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near NE38 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WITTON COURT NE38 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | D | 88% |
35 PENDLE CLOSE NE38 0PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 91 | £1,484 | C | 85% |
29 PENTLAND CLOSE NE38 0PG · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | D | 85% |
33 STANHOPE NE38 0LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 92 | £1,457 | C | 84% |
27 CHILTERN CLOSE NE38 0PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | C | 83% |
7 CUILLIN CLOSE NE38 0PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,750 | 90 | £1,642 | D | 83% |
31 CHILHAM COURT NE38 0JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 92 | £957 | C | 82% |
30 MALVERN ROAD NE38 0PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,500 | 90 | £1,261 | C | 82% |
52 CRIGHTON NE38 0LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 86 | £1,279 | C | 82% |