HouseValuation
Home·NE37·Valuation

2, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, NE37 2LS

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,896

Median £1,984/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£186,000
Estimated value: £136,896Last sold (Mar 2020): £127,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NE37 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
478 COACH ROAD ESTATE
NE37 2HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C88%
47 MUIRFIELD DRIVE
NE37 2LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00074£2,162C86%
538 COACH ROAD ESTATE
NE37 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50064£1,695C86%
17 INGLEBOROUGH CLOSE
NE37 1RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00072£1,875D85%
435 COACH ROAD ESTATE
NE37 2HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,00079£1,076D85%
3 HAMPSHIRE PLACE
NE37 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,00078£2,385C84%
67 MANOR PARK
NE37 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£161,00069£2,333C84%
324 COACH ROAD ESTATE
NE37 2HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£122,99562£1,984C84%
38 BEVERLEY COURT
NE37 2DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00079£1,203D83%
24 BAUGH CLOSE
NE37 1SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,50059£2,297D83%

Dig deeper into this address