Estimated value
£89,609
Median £1,469/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £96,000£120,000
Estimated value: £89,609Last sold (Jul 2006): £61,250
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near NE35 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 HEDWORTH LANE NE35 9HS · Flat | Jan 2025 | £83,000 | 62 | £1,339 | D | 83% |
9 PAGES BUILDINGS NE35 9AH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 63 | £873 | D | 82% |
97 ARNOLD STREET NE35 9BE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £37,000 | 56 | £661 | D | 82% |
4 OXLEY MEWS NE35 9BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 49 | £1,959 | C | 75% |
44 HEDWORTH LANE NE35 9HS · Flat | Jun 2023 | £78,600 | 62 | £1,268 | D | 74% |
1 OXLEY MEWS NE35 9BB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £99,950 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 74% |
45 WILTON GARDENS SOUTH NE35 9HG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 49 | £1,469 | C | 73% |
15 DONKINS STREET NE35 9HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 67 | £1,463 | D | 72% |
19 STORE BUILDINGS NE35 9AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | C | 71% |