Estimated value
£78,599
Median £1,483/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£194,995
Estimated value: £78,599Last sold (Nov 2006): £102,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NE33 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DRAKE CLOSE NE33 5DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | D | 88% |
100 - 102 IMEARY STREET NE33 4EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 59 | £932 | D | 85% |
12 RALEIGH CLOSE NE33 5DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 49 | £2,816 | D | 84% |
10 FRASER CLOSE NE33 5AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £194,995 | 58 | £3,362 | D | 83% |
292 TAYLOR STREET NE33 5AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 68 | £1,397 | D | 83% |
4 GREATHEAD STREET NE33 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 64 | £1,422 | C | 82% |
76 HUTTON ROW NE33 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £169,999 | 60 | £2,833 | C | 81% |
10 ANSON CLOSE NE33 5DQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £86,000 | 58 | £1,483 | D | 80% |
85 HYDE STREET NE33 3LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £71,500 | 65 | £1,100 | D | 80% |