Estimated value
£134,724
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £115,000£170,000
Estimated value: £134,724Last sold (Jan 2022): £137,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NE33 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 WHARTON STREET NE33 3JX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £87,500 | 115 | £761 | C | 86% |
26 ECCLESTON ROAD NE33 3BS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | C | 86% |
6 KENSINGTON COURT NE33 3DT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £162,000 | 91 | £1,780 | C | 83% |
173 MOWBRAY ROAD NE33 3BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £82,000 | 75 | £1,093 | C | 82% |
123 ST VINCENT STREET NE33 3AS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £112,500 | 102 | £1,103 | D | 81% |
150 STANHOPE ROAD NE33 4ST · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 115 | £1,000 | D | 80% |
210 ST VINCENT STREET NE33 3BH · Flat | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 107 | £1,308 | C | 80% |
32 INGHAM GRANGE NE33 3JJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 79% |
34 NORTH MAIN COURT NE33 3NX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,500 | 55 | £2,464 | C | 79% |