Estimated value
£208,444
Median £1,271/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £225,000£335,000
Estimated value: £208,444Last sold (Aug 2013): £154,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NE33 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A BELGRAVE TERRACE NE33 2RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 142 | £1,077 | D | 91% |
45 HORSLEY HILL ROAD NE33 3ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £314,995 | 174 | £1,810 | D | 85% |
102 BEACH ROAD NE33 2NE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 177 | £1,271 | D | 83% |
36 BLENHEIM WALK NE33 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 120 | £708 | C | 82% |
13 OSBORNE AVENUE NE33 3DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 170 | £1,165 | D | 81% |
2 ROMAN ROAD NE33 2HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 134 | £1,269 | D | 81% |
26 POLLARD STREET NE33 2DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | D | 80% |
16 MOWBRAY ROAD NE33 3AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 173 | £1,936 | C | 80% |
22 BANBURY TERRACE NE33 4TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,500 | 150 | £1,790 | C | 79% |