HouseValuation
Home·NE32·Valuation

2, ECGFRID TERRACE, NE32 5TP

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,750

Median £1,890/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £149,000£196,000
Estimated value: £141,750Last sold (Dec 2009): £75,750

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NE32 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ECGFRID TERRACE
NE32 5TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,25066£2,201E89%
11 ECGFRID TERRACE
NE32 5TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£149,00082£1,817C89%
22 SIMONSIDE VIEW
NE32 5TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£196,00076£2,579D89%
41 REGENT ROAD
NE32 5XG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00079£2,304D87%
45 TAUNTON AVENUE
NE32 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00081£1,667D86%
7 ECGFRID TERRACE
NE32 5TP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00082£1,890E85%
7 CRIEFF GROVE
NE32 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00082£1,646D85%
45 LANGLEY TERRACE
NE32 5DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,50094£2,016D85%
40 NORTHBOURNE ROAD
NE32 5JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00068£1,206D85%
3 FIRBANKS
NE32 4RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00081£1,420D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address