HouseValuation
Home·NE32·Valuation

2, LUNE GREEN, NE32 4EB

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,450

Median £1,895/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £180,000£310,000
Estimated value: £208,450Last sold (Dec 2022): £113,664

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NE32 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 LANGLEY TERRACE
NE32 5DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,50094£2,016D86%
7 CRIEFF GROVE
NE32 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00082£1,646D84%
20 BEAUFRONT TERRACE
NE32 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00095£1,895D84%
43 IONA ROAD
NE32 4HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00095£1,684D84%
113 HEDWORTH LANE
NE32 4LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,000102£1,863D83%
3 FIRBANKS
NE32 4RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00081£1,420D83%
62 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
NE32 4ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000123£1,992C83%
28 COQUET STREET
NE32 5LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000114£2,719D82%
12 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
NE32 4ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00094£1,862C82%
5 NORWICH WAY
NE32 4UX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00084£2,143D82%

Dig deeper into this address