HouseValuation
Home·NE31·Valuation

7, COLLEGE ROAD, NE31 2LY

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,784

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £165,000£230,000
Estimated value: £157,784Last sold (Apr 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NE31 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 KELLY ROAD
NE31 2QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647C88%
47 LAMBLEY CRESCENT
NE31 2ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00075£2,240D88%
18 MERSEY ROAD
NE31 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£149,99987£1,724C88%
48 CONISTON AVENUE
NE31 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00092£1,793D87%
42 FINCHALE ROAD
NE31 2JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00077£1,688C86%
96 VICTORIA ROAD WEST
NE31 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000100£2,300C86%
9 ELMFIELD ROAD
NE31 2DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000100£1,800C86%
65 LILAC WALK
NE31 2PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00084£1,786D86%
6 WEAR ROAD
NE31 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£134,00082£1,634D86%
45 DAHLIA WAY
NE31 2QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,000105£2,019C85%

Dig deeper into this address