Estimated value
£147,392
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,950Median £156,000£179,000
Estimated value: £147,392Last sold (Jun 2024): £172,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NE31 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 PORTRUSH DRIVE NE31 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | B | 90% |
113 ADAIR WAY NE31 2BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | B | 88% |
32 TURNBERRY DRIVE NE31 2EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £151,000 | 56 | £2,696 | B | 87% |
82 PORTRUSH DRIVE NE31 2FB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £156,000 | 57 | £2,737 | B | 85% |
80 FROBISHER STREET NE31 2XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,950 | 53 | £1,678 | D | 83% |
7 MARINA VIEW NE31 1RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £139,000 | 59 | £2,356 | C | 83% |
18 PENROSE PLACE NE31 2AY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | B | 81% |
15 PORTRUSH DRIVE NE31 2FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | B | 78% |
99 ADAIR WAY NE31 2BS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £148,000 | 57 | £2,596 | B | 78% |