Estimated value
£277,356
Median £3,188/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£278,000
Estimated value: £277,356Last sold (Jun 2021): £235,495
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NE31 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 ADAIR WAY NE31 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | B | 89% |
93 ADAIR WAY NE31 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | B | 89% |
14 CHAFFINCH DRIVE NE31 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 91 | £3,055 | B | 86% |
8 WENTWORTH CLOSE NE31 2FE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £262,000 | 80 | £3,275 | B | 85% |
15 PORTRUSH DRIVE NE31 2FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | B | 85% |
14 BEDESWELL CLOSE NE31 2GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 100 | £2,550 | C | 85% |
131 ST ALOYSIUS VIEW NE31 1RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £266,000 | 98 | £2,714 | C | 83% |
125 ADAIR WAY NE31 2BS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | B | 81% |
61 SWAN CLOSE NE31 2FL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £248,995 | 75 | £3,320 | B | 81% |