Estimated value
£103,190
Median £1,214/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £85,000£148,000
Estimated value: £103,190Last sold (Dec 2025): £90,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Sales near NE31 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ELMFIELD ROAD NE31 2DY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 81 | £679 | D | 86% |
6 BONNAR COURT NE31 2YN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £77,000 | 82 | £939 | C | 86% |
37 WELLINGTON STREET NE31 2UQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 63 | £1,476 | D | 82% |
13 EASTBOURNE PARADE NE31 2AT · Flat | Mar 2025 | £91,000 | 86 | £1,058 | C | 80% |
241 VICTORIA ROAD EAST NE31 1YE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 79% |
12 THE RIVERSIDE NE31 1BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £79,950 | 62 | £1,290 | C | 79% |
3 VICTORIA STREET NE31 1DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 66 | £985 | C | 79% |
213 VICTORIA ROAD EAST NE31 1YD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 70 | £1,214 | C | 78% |
66 LANDFALL DRIVE NE31 1FE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 60 | £1,633 | C | 78% |
170 FINCHALE ROAD NE31 2BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 86 | £1,721 | C | 77% |