Estimated value
£140,472
Median £1,951/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £128,750£183,000
Estimated value: £140,472Last sold (Jan 2016): £85,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NE31 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
215 ST ALOYSIUS VIEW NE31 1SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 70 | £2,257 | C | 91% |
10 GLENMOOR NE31 1DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 69 | £1,551 | C | 90% |
3 TYNE VIEW NE31 1EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £128,750 | 66 | £1,951 | C | 88% |
4 ANN STREET NE31 1DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 88% |
9 EDWARD STREET NE31 1DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £121,750 | 65 | £1,873 | C | 88% |
90 LYON STREET NE31 1EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 68 | £1,397 | C | 88% |
74 ST ALOYSIUS VIEW NE31 1RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 82 | £2,098 | C | 88% |
3 TYNE VIEW NE31 1EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £128,750 | 66 | £1,951 | C | 87% |
61 CAMPBELL PARK ROAD NE31 1QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 78 | £1,115 | D | 86% |