HouseValuation
Home·NE30·Valuation

8, TORVER WAY, NE30 3UP

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,048

Median £3,959/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £267,500£392,000
Estimated value: £285,048Last sold (Jul 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near NE30 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 STANTON ROAD
NE30 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00081£2,963D87%
3 BRAESIDE CLOSE
NE30 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D86%
39 ANGERTON AVENUE
NE30 3QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,50078£2,994C85%
16 BAVINGTON GARDENS
NE30 3QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,50073£3,664D85%
31 ENNERDALE ROAD
NE30 3BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00075£3,240C83%
21 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00064£4,609D82%
86 SOLWAY AVENUE
NE30 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,00076£5,158D82%
1 STEPHENSON STREET
NE30 1ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00079£2,595D81%
24 GLENALLEN GARDENS
NE30 3TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,00073£3,959C81%
9 CARDIGAN GROVE
NE30 3HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,30053£4,779E80%

Dig deeper into this address