HouseValuation
Home·NE30·Valuation

15, TILBURY GROVE, NE30 3HL

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,680

Median £4,655/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,500Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £260,680Last sold (Sept 2024): £281,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NE30 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00064£4,609D85%
8 TILBURY GROVE
NE30 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£285,00060£4,750D84%
9 CARDIGAN GROVE
NE30 3HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,30053£4,779E83%
3 BRAESIDE CLOSE
NE30 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D83%
1 WALLINGTON CLOSE
NE30 3AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00056£3,929B82%
31 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,00063£3,968D79%
33 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£270,00058£4,655D79%
33 STANTON ROAD
NE30 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00081£2,963D78%
1 CAPTAIN ROBINSON MEWS
NE30 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,50049£3,235D78%
31 NORTHUMBERLAND SQUARE
NE30 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00050£6,400C78%

Dig deeper into this address