Estimated value
£164,010
Median £2,343/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,750Median £165,000£223,000
Estimated value: £164,010Last sold (Jan 2014): £84,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NE30 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 TREVOR TERRACE NE30 2DF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £152,250 | 65 | £2,342 | D | 91% |
46 HULNE AVENUE NE30 2SA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £223,000 | 65 | £3,431 | D | 89% |
56 BAMBOROUGH TERRACE NE30 2BU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £132,750 | 74 | £1,794 | D | 88% |
41 NORTH KING STREET NE30 2HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £149,950 | 64 | £2,343 | D | 87% |
18 BROCK FARM COURT NE30 2BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | D | 87% |
12 PARK CRESCENT EAST NE30 2HQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | E | 86% |
51 KITCHENER TERRACE NE30 2HH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £187,244 | 64 | £2,926 | D | 86% |
43 DONKIN TERRACE NE30 2HF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 73 | £2,260 | D | 85% |
32 PARK CRESCENT EAST NE30 2HQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £169,000 | 66 | £2,561 | D | 85% |