Estimated value
£86,850
Median £1,930/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £83,000£335,000
Estimated value: £86,850Last sold (Oct 2023): £39,999
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NE3 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BELLINGHAM COURT NE3 3RT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 47 | £957 | C | 88% |
106 KIRKWOOD DRIVE NE3 3AU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £69,950 | 48 | £1,457 | C | 85% |
176 KIRKWOOD DRIVE NE3 3AU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £69,000 | 54 | £1,278 | D | 83% |
12 WANSBECK ROAD NE3 2LR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 43 | £1,930 | C | 82% |
16 HUNTERS COURT NE3 1SP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | D | 82% |
HOMEFORTH HOUSE (20) HIGH STREET NE3 1LL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 43 | £1,279 | D | 82% |
35 LANESBOROUGH COURT NE3 3BZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 53 | £6,321 | D | 82% |
150 KIRKWOOD DRIVE NE3 3AU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 51 | £1,471 | C | 82% |
6 KNOWSLEY COURT NE3 2FJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | C | 82% |