HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

5, ULDALE COURT, NE3 2TE

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,634

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£438,000
Estimated value: £347,634Last sold (Oct 2021): £306,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NE3 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BROADWAY WEST
NE3 2JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000124£2,500D86%
77 POLWARTH ROAD
NE3 5NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000124£3,065D84%
8 HESKET COURT
NE3 2TB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000120£2,750D84%
2 POLWARTH CRESCENT
NE3 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000118£3,305D83%
55A BRIDGE PARK
NE3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000120£2,292D83%
2 THE GARTH
NE3 4LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070D83%
4 ROKEBY DRIVE
NE3 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,000120£2,317D83%
5 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
NE3 5BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636D82%
4 BELMOUNT AVENUE
NE3 5QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,000119£3,681D82%
9 GREAT NORTH ROAD
NE3 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000145£2,759C82%

Dig deeper into this address