HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

28, THORNBURY CLOSE, NE3 2FE

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,017

Median £2,763/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,250Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £163,017Last sold (Jun 2020): £167,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NE3 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HAWKSHEAD COURT
NE3 2TG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00067£3,433D85%
17 ACOMB CRESCENT
NE3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00062£2,903C84%
39 TUDOR WALK
NE3 2QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£106,25051£2,083C84%
1 BRUNTON AVENUE
NE3 2PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00065£2,000D84%
11 HEREFORD COURT
NE3 2XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D84%
2 ESPLEY COURT
NE3 2QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50057£1,974C84%
50 CRESSWELL DRIVE
NE3 2SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£197,00065£3,031D83%
45 HUNTINGDON CLOSE
NE3 2XZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763C82%
12 BELLFIELD AVENUE
NE3 3NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460C82%
9 EALING COURT
NE3 2YD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00064£2,813C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address